Web: busestoconcerts.com    Email: info@busestoconcerts.com

Tel: 0845 46 33 258                  Office: 028 92 64 60 63                  

#You Rock We Roll

buses to concerts

BBC Biggest Weekend - Titanic Slipways - 25th & 26th May

 

We at Buses To Concerts will be running coaches to BBC Biggest Weekend at the Titanic Slipways Belfast on 25th & 26th August 2018

 

Coaches Depart Each Day From:

 

DUBLIN: 12.00pm The Green Room Bar @ O2, Sheriff St. Upper,

DROGHEDA: 12.30pm from Lidl, M1 Retail Park, North Drogheda.

DUNDALK: 1.00pm from Junction 16 Roundabout, off M1,

NEWRY: 1.30pm Bus Stop on Mary Street @ Newry Market Gate

BANBRIDGE: 1.50pm Bus Stop opp Home Bargains in Outlet Park

SPRUCEFIELD: 2.10pm Bus Stop @ Roundabout near M&S.

BELFAST: 2.30pm Bus Stop @ Jury's Hotel, Great Victoria Street.

 

Arrival at event approx 2.30pm

Return is 30 Mins after Concert from Coach Park.

Price is for bus travel only & does not include entry to event.

 

Coaches may have toilet facilites, however we cannot guarantee this. Comfort breaks are provided enroute. Tickets must be purchased online or over the phone, if you turn up without a ticket you may be refused entry.

The countdown is on for the most exciting live music event of the Summer, as BBC Music and BBC Radio 6 Music join forces to bring two days of spectacular performances to Titanic Slipways. With over 175,000 tickets available to the public, it is a one-off music festival which promises to bring the nation together for a massive celebration of live music. BBC Music’s Biggest Weekend will showcase the range and diversity of live music on the BBC and will feature a line-up of incredible musical artists from the UK and around the world! Lineup Includes Beck. Courtney Barnett. Courtney Barnett. Manic Street Preachers. Orbital. Public Service Broadcasting. The Breeders. Plus more to be announced.

Now sit back, relax and enjoy your concert knowing all your travel is sorted.

 

Dont forget to Share with friends...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you have any more queries please do not hesitate to contact us!